NA LCS Spring Split Week 1

Posted on at 12:05 PM by woops
The NA LCS returns as we kick off week one of the 2016 Spring Split!
Continue reading for a (spoiler free) look at team info, schedules, and VODs once they become available!

( Please be aware that this post WILL BE UPDATED as the action continues throughout the week. VODs and any other pertinent info will be posted once available! )

2016 NA LCS Spring Week 1

The 2016 NA LCS Spring Split features North America's top ten teams - Counter Logic Gaming, Team Impulse, NRG Esports, Renegades, Team Dignitas, Immortals, Cloud9, Liquid, Team Solomid, and Echo Fox - playing against each other for championship points and a chance to represent their region at the 2016 World Championship!

Be sure to read up on the 2016 LCS Spring Split Rule Changes! Catch up on current NA LCS rules here.

LCS Spring Split Week 1 will be played on patch 6.1!

Team Rosters:

We've had quite a few roster swaps heading into the 2016 NA LCS Spring split, here's a refresher on  the current team rosters as we head into Week 1:

Top - Darshan
Jungle - Xmithie
Mid - Huhi
ADC - Stixxay
Support - aphromoo

Top - Feng
Jungle - beibei
Mid - Gate
ADC - Mash
Support - Ken

Top - Cris
Jungle - Shrimp
Mid - GBM
ADC - Altec
Support - KonKwon

Top - RF Legendary
Jungle - Crumbz
Mid - Alex Ich
ADC - Freeze
Support - Remi

Top - Smittyj
Jungle - Kirei
Mid - Shiphtur
ADC - Apollo
Support - Kiwikid

Top - Huni
Jungle - Reignover
Mid - Pobelter
ADC - Wildturtle
Support - Adrian

Top - Balls
Jungle - Rush
Mid - Jensen
ADC - Sneaky
Support - Bunny FuFuu

Top - Lourlo
Jungle - IWDominate
Mid - Fenix
ADC - Piglet
Support - Smoothie

Top - Hauntzer
Jungle - Svenskeren
Mid - Bjergsen
ADC - Doublelift
Support - Yellowstar

Top - kfo
Jungle - Hard
Mid - Froggen
ADC - Keith
Support - BIG

Stream:



Schedule:


Day 1 - January 16th - Beginning at 12:00 PM PST // 20:00 CET


Team Solomid vs. Counter Logic Gaming 
12:00 PM PST // 20:00 CET 

Cloud 9 vs. Immortals 
1:00 PM PST // 21:00 CET 

Team Dignitas vs. NRG Esports
2:00 PM PST // 22:00 CET 
VOD 

Renegades vs. Liquid 
3:00 PM PST // 23:00 CET 

Echo Fox vs. Team Impulse 
4:00 PM PST // 0:00 CET 


Day 2 - January 17th - Beginning at 12:00 PM PST // 20:00 CET


Renegades vs. NRG Esports 
12:00 PM PST // 21:00 CET 

Team Dignitas vs. Counter Logic Gaming 
1:00 PM PST // 22:00 CET 

Team Solomid vs. Liquid 
2:00 PM PST // 23:00 CET 
[VOD]

Echo Fox vs. Cloud 9 
3:00 PM PST // 20:00 CET 
[VOD

Immortals vs. Team Impulse 
4:00 PM PST // 1:00 CET 
[VOD


Tune in Sunday night for our weekly installment of TWIES!

As always, feel free to check LoLesports.com for more information, VODs, and advanced scheduling!

No comments

Post a Comment